Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/512cc BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2013/2014 11 1 Darley Sebastopol 2
2 4/434cc BCA:One Day C Grade 2016/2017 16 1 Lucas Victoria Park 4
3 8/433cc BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2012/2013 5 1 Coronet City Victoria Park 10
4 7/427dec BCA:13U Spratling 2012/2013 9 1 Ballan Victoria Park 10
5 416 BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2011/2012 10 1 Wendouree Victoria Park 9
6 5/403dec BCA:Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade 2011/2012 11 1 Darley Darley Civic Hub
7 392 BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2013/2014 9 1 Coronet City Victoria Park 2
8 381 BCA:Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade 2011/2012 GF 1 Mt Clear Brown Hill
9 379 BCA:Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade 2012/2013 12 1 North Ballarat Wendouree West
10 9/378cc BCA:Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade 2015/2016 10 1 Ballarat-Redan Alfredton 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 20 BCA:16U 1st XI 2011/2012 3 1 Golden Point Sebastopol 2
2 26 BCA:14U 2nd XI 2017/2018 4 1 Ballan Elaine
3 30 BCA:13U Hollioake 2017/2018 10 1 Mt Clear Blue Victoria Park 8
4 31 BCA:13U Spratling 2015/2016 7 1 Wendouree CC White Victoria Park 3
5 33 BCA:14U 1st XI 2011/2012 6 1 Ballarat-Redan Sebastopol 2
6 34 BCA:City of Ballarat Fourth Grade 2020/2021 3 1 Golden Point Blue Sebastopol 2
7 35 BCA:14U 1st XI 2016/2017 12 1 Wendouree Red Sebastopol 2
8 36 BCA:16U 1st XI 2015/2016 1 1 Golden Point White Flat
9 38 BCA:14U 1st XI 2013/2014 1 1 Ballarat-Redan Alfredton Turf
10 38 BCA:4CYTE Second Grade 2014/2015 12 2 Mt Clear Mount Clear Turf

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8/521cc BCA:Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade 2015/2016 5 1 Golden Point Victoria Park 3
2 6/440cc BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2013/2014 2 1 Mt Clear Sebastopol 2
3 7/437cc BCA:4CYTE Second Grade 2017/2018 13 1 Dunnstown Napoleons Turf
4 9/429cc BCA:Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade 2015/2016 3 1 North Ballarat Wendouree West
5 4/413dec BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2013/2014 10 1 Wendouree Wendouree 2
6 5/412cc BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2011/2012 10 1 Wendouree Victoria Park 9
7 7/409cc BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2011/2012 11 1 Darley Victoria Park 10
8 8/406cc BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2013/2014 3 1 North Ballarat Victoria Park 10
9 5/401cc BCA:4CYTE Second Grade 2013/2014 3 1 North Ballarat Wendouree West
10 5/394cc BCA:4CYTE Second Grade 2015/2016 3 1 Golden Point White Flat

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 15 BCA:Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling 2020/2021 12 1 Brown Hill Brown Hill
2 19 BCA:Alfredton Dental U15 2nd XI 2019/2020 5 1 Wendouree White Sebastopol 2
3 21 BCA:Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling 2019/2020 4 1 VRI Delacombe Sebastopol 2
4 24 BCA:Alfredton Dental U15 2nd XI 2019/2020 4 1 Junior Bolts Sebastopol 2
5 26 VCA:Women's Premier Seconds 2012/2013 10 1 Melbourne Wesley College, Glen Waverley (Kennedy Oval)
6 29 BCA:13U Spratling 2017/2018 5 1 Coronet City Sebastopol 2
7 32 BCA:13U Hollioake 2017/2018 14 1 Wendouree Red Sebastopol 2
8 32 BCA:BCA Fourth Grade 2011/2012 1 1 East Ballarat Sebastopol 2
9 32 BCA:Alfredton Dental U13 2nd XI Spratling 2020/2021 6 1 Golden Point Sebastopol 2
10 33 BCA:13U Hollioake 2017/2018 1 1 Ballarat-Redan Blue Sebastopol 2