Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Nov 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Darley Western Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Naps-Sebas Alfredton Turf Official result
6 Nov 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Mt Clear Northern Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 12:00PM Golden Point   def by   Wendouree Eastern Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   def by   Buninyong Russell Square Turf Official result
Round 2
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   North Ballarat Alfredton Turf Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Naps-Sebas Wendouree Turf Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Buninyong Western Oval Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM Darley   def   Golden Point Darley Park Official result
12 Dec 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Mt Clear Russell Square Turf Official result
Round 3
20 Nov 21 12:00PM Golden Point   def by   Ballarat-Redan Eastern Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Wendouree St. Pats 2 Official result
20 Nov 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def   Brown Hill Mount Clear Turf Official result
20 Nov 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Darley Northern Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   East Ballarat Napoleons Turf Official result
Round 4
27 Nov 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   North Ballarat Wendouree Turf Official result
27 Nov 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Ballarat-Redan Mount Clear Turf Official result
27 Nov 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   Golden Point Napoleons Turf Official result
27 Nov 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Darley St. Pats 2 Official result
27 Nov 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Brown Hill Russell Square Turf Official result
Round 5
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Wendouree Western Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Ballarat-Redan St. Pats 2 Official result
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Darley   def by   East Ballarat Darley Park Official result
4 Dec 21 12:00PM Golden Point   def   Mt Clear Eastern Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Naps-Sebas Northern Oval Official result
Round 6
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Darley   def   Mt Clear Darley Park Official result
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   Brown Hill Alfredton Turf Official result
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Naps-Sebas Buninyong Turf Official result
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Golden Point   def by   North Ballarat Eastern Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   East Ballarat Wendouree Turf Official result
Round 7
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Buninyong Mount Clear Turf Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def   Darley Napoleons Turf Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   North Ballarat Russell Square Turf Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Golden Point Western Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Ballarat-Redan Wendouree Turf Official result
Round 8
8 Jan 22 12:00PM North Ballarat   def   Brown Hill Northern Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:00PM Wendouree   def by   Darley Wendouree Turf Official result
8 Jan 22 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Ballarat-Redan Alfredton Turf Official result
8 Jan 22 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Naps-Sebas Victoria Park 4 Official result
8 Jan 22 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Golden Point White Flat Official result
Round 9
15 Jan 22 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Golden Point Russell Square Turf Official result
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Darley   def   Ballarat-Redan Darley Park Official result
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Mt Clear Wendouree Turf Official result
15 Jan 22 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Naps-Sebas Western Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Buninyong Northern Oval Official result
Round 10
22 Jan 22 12:00PM Darley   def   Brown Hill Darley Park Official result
22 Jan 22 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def   Ballarat-Redan Napoleons Turf Official result
22 Jan 22 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   North Ballarat Mount Clear Turf Official result
22 Jan 22 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Golden Point Wendouree Turf Official result
22 Jan 22 12:00PM Buninyong   def   East Ballarat Buninyong Turf Official result
Round 11
26 Jan 22 10:00AM North Ballarat   def by   Ballarat-Redan Northern Oval Official result
26 Jan 22 11:00AM Buninyong   def   Brown Hill Buninyong Turf Official result
26 Jan 22 11:00AM Mt Clear   def   East Ballarat Mount Clear Turf Official result
26 Jan 22 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   tied   Wendouree Napoleons Turf Official result
26 Jan 22 12:00PM Golden Point   def by   Darley Eastern Oval Official result
Round 12
29 Jan 22 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Golden Point Alfredton Turf Official result
29 Jan 22 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Buninyong Wendouree Turf Official result
29 Jan 22 12:00PM Brown Hill   def   Mt Clear Western Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 12:00PM Darley   def   North Ballarat Darley Park Official result
29 Jan 22 12:00PM East Ballarat   def by   Naps-Sebas Napoleons Turf Official result
Round 13
5 Feb 22 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Wendouree Northern Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   Mt Clear Alfredton Turf Official result
5 Feb 22 12:00PM Darley   def   Buninyong Darley Park Official result
5 Feb 22 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   East Ballarat Western Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 3:30PM Golden Point   def   Naps-Sebas Eastern Oval Official result
Round 14
12 Feb 22 12:00PM Wendouree   def   Brown Hill Wendouree Turf Official result
12 Feb 22 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Buninyong Alfredton Turf Official result
12 Feb 22 12:00PM East Ballarat   def   Darley Russell Square Turf Official result
12 Feb 22 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Golden Point Mount Clear Turf Official result
12 Feb 22 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def   North Ballarat Napoleons Turf Official result
Round 15
19 Feb 22 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Darley Mount Clear Turf Official result
19 Feb 22 12:00PM Brown Hill   def by   Ballarat-Redan Western Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def by   Buninyong Napoleons Turf Official result
19 Feb 22 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   Golden Point Northern Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:00PM East Ballarat   def by   Wendouree Russell Square Turf Official result
Round 16
26 Feb 22 12:00PM Buninyong   def by   Mt Clear Buninyong Turf Official result
26 Feb 22 12:00PM Darley   def   Naps-Sebas Darley Park Official result
26 Feb 22 12:00PM North Ballarat   def by   East Ballarat Northern Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def by   Wendouree Alfredton Turf Official result
26 Feb 22 3:30PM Golden Point   def   Brown Hill Eastern Oval Official result
Round 17
5 Mar 22 12:00PM Brown Hill   drew   North Ballarat Western Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 12:00PM Darley   drew   Wendouree Darley Park Official result
5 Mar 22 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   drew   East Ballarat Alfredton Turf Official result
5 Mar 22 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   drew   Mt Clear Napoleons Turf Official result
5 Mar 22 12:00PM Golden Point   drew   Buninyong Eastern Oval Official result
Round 18
12 Mar 22 12:00PM Golden Point   def   East Ballarat Eastern Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 12:00PM Ballarat-Redan   def   Darley Alfredton Turf Official result
12 Mar 22 12:00PM Mt Clear   def by   Wendouree Mount Clear Turf Official result
12 Mar 22 12:00PM Naps-Sebas   def   Brown Hill Napoleons Turf Official result
12 Mar 22 12:00PM Buninyong   def   North Ballarat Buninyong Turf Official result
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:00PM Wendouree   def by   Golden Point Eastern Oval Official result
19 Mar 22 12:00PM Darley   def   Naps-Sebas Alfredton Turf Official result
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:00PM Darley   def by   Golden Point Eastern Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 22 4:27PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.